Federación del Voleibol Argentino Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Confederación Sudamericana de Voleibol Centro de Desarrollo Regional del Voleibol" Asociación de Clubes Liga Argentina de Voleibol Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deportivo Secretaría de Deporte de la Nación

FeVA - Argentine Volleyball Federation

English Español

02-03-2012

WITH THE QUALY FINISHED THE 16 BEST TEAMS WILL START TOMORROW THE MAIN DRAW OF THE 8TH STOP OF THE ARGENTINE TOUR

Suárez-Etchegaray y Azaad-Mehamed, entre las duplas top

Neuquén, Argentina, March 2, 2012 - UPCN Camping in the city of Neuquén already enjoyed the Qualy of the 8th stop of the Argentine National Beach Volleyball Tour and this Saturday, very early in the morning, will start the Main Draw. Six teams completed the big action that will go on Saturday at 9.00 with the best 16 teams of the competition.

The big names of experienced and great beach volleyball players promises a great Main Draw during the next two days in this Patagonian city. Behind Pablo Suárez-Santiago Etchegaray, the best ranked team of the season and also winners of all stops but the first - when they lost the final match are Ian Mehamed, Julián Azaad, Juan Simón Zorrilla, Facundo Del Coto, Martín Carrocera, all at least semi-finalist in one of the first seven stops of the summer season.

From the Qualy qualified Rubiolo-Boffa, Province Champions in Cerrito, in what the National Stop was shortened due to bad weather conditions; Javier Dantas-Matías Macor, well known Neuquén players as indoor Gigantes del Sur A1 former players.

Neuquén already enjoyed the double gender province stop with success followed by a beach volleyball referee clinic and now comes the big action.

Qualified teams:
RUBIOLO-BOFFA
GNECCO-RELAGNEZ
DALBENE-GÓMEZ
DANTAS-MACOR
SERAFINI-JARA
ESPINOSA-VERGARA

First Round - MAIN DRAW

1 - 09.00 - Suárez-Etchegaray v Jara-Serafini
2 - 09.00 - Siri-Siri v Rubiolo-Boffa
3 - 09.45 - Quiroga-Galeano v Dalbene-Gómez
4 - 09.45 - Yañez-Soria v Aquindo-Fernández
5 - 10.30 - Mehamed-Azaad v Peletay-Kastli
6 - 10.30 - Gnecco-Relagnez v García-Carrocera
7 - 11.15 - Biondi-Blanco v Dantas-Macor
8 - 11.15 - Espinosa-Vergara v Zorrilla-Del Coto

mapa