Federación del Voleibol Argentino Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Confederación Sudamericana de Voleibol Centro de Desarrollo Regional del Voleibol" Asociación de Clubes Liga Argentina de Voleibol Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deportivo Secretaría de Deporte de la Nación

FeVA - Argentine Volleyball Federation

English Español

26-08-2014

FIXTURE OF THE JUNIORS' MEN SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMP

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, August 26, 2014 - The fixture for the Preliminary Round of the Juniors' Men South American Championship to be held in Saquarema was settled with Argentina in Pool B together with Chile, Paraguay and Uruguay. This South American 2014 Championship, as all the others and in both genders qualify for next years' World Championships.

Matches will be lived broadcast by the South American Confederation at: www.voleysur.org

http://www.voleysur.org/v1/transmision-campeonatos-csv.asp

Pool A: Brazil, Ecuador, Peru and Colombia
Pool B: Argentina , Chile, Uruguay and Paraguay.

The best two ranked teams of each pool will participate of semi-finals of the competition taking place on Saturday, August 30th while the finals will be held on Sunday, August 31st.

FIXTURE:

Date

Time

Game #

Pool

Teams

27/ago

9:00

1

B

CHI X URU

11:30

2

A

COL X PER

15:30

3

A

BRA X ECU

18:00

4

B

ARG X PAR

28/ago

09:00

5

A

PER X ECU

11:30

6

B

CHI X PAR

15:30

7

A

COL X BRA

18:00

8

B

URU X ARG

29/ago

09:00

9

A

ECU X COL

11:30

10

B

PAR X URU

15:30

11

A

BRA X PER

18:00

12

B

ARG X CHI

The coach of the Argentine Juniors' gave the roster that includes 12 players including:

1 SAÁNCHEZ MATIAS 20/09/1996

2 MELGAREJO BRIAN 28/03/1995

4 GALLEGO JOAQUIN 21/11/1996

5 NIELSON RAMIRO 13/05/1996

6 VIEIRA EDGAR08/02/1995

8 BITAR GASPAR 19/11/1995

10 LAZO NICOLAS 16/04/1995

11 FERNANDEZ GASTON 04/08/1995

12 LIMA BRUNO 04/02/1996

14 VERASIO MICHELE 11/03/1995

15 ARDUINO ANDRES 12/06/1995

16 JOHANSEN GERMAN 02/09/1995

The coaching team:

GROSSI ALEJANDRO - Head Coach

GUIDOLIN MATIAS - Assistant Coach

SAUCEDO JOSE - Statistics

LORENZON LEONARDO - Manager

BERTORELLO ALEJANDRO - Trainer

POGLAJEN DAMIAN - Doctor

CASADO NICOLAS - Referee

mapa