Federación del Voleibol Argentino Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Confederación Sudamericana de Voleibol Centro de Desarrollo Regional del Voleibol" Asociación de Clubes Liga Argentina de Voleibol Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deportivo Secretaría de Deporte de la Nación

FeVA - Argentine Volleyball Federation

English Español

23-01-2015

AMIGOS & MORON WON AGAIN AT THE START OF THE A2 LEAGUE 2ND WK

Fixture - Results - Ranking

Club de Amigos overcame easily Madrynense

Buenos Aires, Argentina, January 23, 2015 - This Thursday went on matches of the second weekend of the Argentine A2 upgrading League and Club de Amigos got a new victory over Madrynense 3-0 standing on top of Pool B with 8 points while Deportivo Moron overcoming Fundatec stands as runner-up of the same pool.

At Amigos field, the host team had no problems defeating quite easily Madrynense 3-0 (25-16, 25-Fri23, 25-12) with a record of win-loss 3-0 in the three matches played until now. Next Sunday they will play v Estudiantes as visiting team in a match that promises excitement as the host team is also undefeated in their two matches played up to now.

Deportivo Moron confirmed their improvement at Estadio Gorki match v Fundated winning also 3-0 (25-21, 25-1, 25-21) and now stands with 7 points, just one behind Amigos

This long weekend that started on Tuesday will go on Friday with three matches with Alianza de Jesus Maria facing Rivadavia de Villa Maria in their first home match while UVT will receive Sonder, both in pool A; and the Argentine Youth's will play v Livertad de San Jeronimo in Pool C at Cenard facilities.

Fixture:

Tuesday, Jan. 20th:
Club de Amigos 3 – Fundatec 0
Deportivo Moron
3 – Madrynense 0

Thursday, Jan. 22nd:
Club de Amigos 3 Madrynense 0
Deportivo Moron 3 – Fundatec 0

Friday, Jan. 23rd:
Argentine Youth's – Libertad de San Jeronimo -19.00
UVT – Sonder - 21.30
Alianza – Rivadavia de Villa Maria - 21.30

Saturday, Jan. 24th:
Argentine Youth's – Gimnasia de Santa Fe - 19.00
River – Libertad de San Jeronimo - 20.00
Rowing – Echagüe - 21.30
Ateneo-Deportes La Rioja - 22.00

Sunday, Jan. 25th:
Estudiantes de La Plata – Club de Amigos - 20.00
Alianza – Sonder - 20.00
UVT – Rivadavia de Villa Maria - 21.00
Mar Chiquita – Deportivo Moron - 21.00

Argentine A2 League:
Fixture - Results - Ranking
PLive Scoring - Photos

mapa