Federación del Voleibol Argentino Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Confederación Sudamericana de Voleibol Centro de Desarrollo Regional del Voleibol" Asociación de Clubes Liga Argentina de Voleibol Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deportivo Secretaría de Deporte de la Nación

FeVA - Argentine Volleyball Federation

English Español

28-11-2015

ARGENTINE MEN'S UPGRADING A2 SECOND PHASE FIRST DATE

Defensores de Viedma won the last match of the 1st date

Results at: @Voley_FeVA

Buenos Aires, Argentina, November 28, 2015 - The first date of the second phase of the Argentine Upgrading A2 League with the participation of 20 teams from 13 different province federations started this Friday evening with the victories of Ferro, Monteros, Neuquen Voley, Rosario Central. Banco Hispano, San Martin de Formosa, Echagüe and Defensores de Viedma.

Pool A in San Juan started with the match of UVT-Monteros de Tucuman. Monteros won the first match 3-0 in a Pool that also includes San Lorenzo.

In Pool B in Parana, Entre Rios, first Ferro overcame Jose Maria Paz (Chaco) 3-1 in the debut of the Metropolitan team and then Echague at home defeated Instituto Pellegrini 3-0.

Pool C in Villa Maria saw an outstanding performance of Banco Hispano celebrating its first victory over Rivadavia 3-1. The third team in this Pool is Uteam.

In Pool D, Tucuman, one of the visiting teams became strong as San Martin de Formosa overcame the host team of Tehuelches also 3-1. This Saturday Azul Vóley will play v the winner of the first date.

Rosario hosts Pool E and the home team of Rosario Central overcame Ce.De.Tal.Vo. 3-1 after a great return with Central Norte de Salta completing this pool.

Last, in Viedma in Pool E, Neuquen Vóley defeated Boxing Club 3-1 closing the evening Defensores v Puerto San Julian in an even match won by Neuquen also 3-1.

Action goes on this Saturday, Nov. 28th at the same six venues all over the country.

Fixture:
Pool A (San Juan):

27/11 UVT- Monteros 0-3
28/11 21.00 Monteros-San Lorenzo
29/11 20.00 UVT-San Lorenzo

Pool B (Parana):
27/11 Ferro -Jose Maria Paz 3-1
27/11 Echagüe -Pellegrini 3-0
28/11 20.00 Pellegrini-Ferro
28/11 21.30 Echagüe-Jose Maria Paz
29/11 19.00 Jose Maria Paz-Pellegrini
29/11 20:30 Echagüe-Ferro

Pool C (Villa María):
27/11 B. Rivadavia- Banco Hispano 1-3
28/11 21.30 Banco Hispano-Uteam
29/11 20.00 B. Rivadavia-Uteam

Pool D (Tucuman):
27/11 Tehuelches- San Martin Fsa. 1-3
28/11 21.30 Azul-San Martin Fsa.
29/11 21.30 Tehuelches-Azul

Pool E (Rosario):
27/11 Rosario Central -CeDeTalVo 3-1
28/11 21.00 CeDeTalVo-Central Norte
29/11 20.00 Rosario Central-Central Norte

Pool F (Viedma):
27/11 Neuquen Voley -Boxing Club 3-1
27/11 21.00 Defensores de Viedma -Puerto San Julian 3-1
28/11 20.00 Puerto San Julian-Neuquen Voley
28/11 21.30 Defensores de Viedma-Boxing Club
29/11 20.00 Boxing Club-Puerto San Julian
29/11 21.30 Defensores de Viedma-Neuquen Voley

PHOTOS A2 UPGRADING LEAGUE

mapa