Federación del Voleibol Argentino Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Confederación Sudamericana de Voleibol Centro de Desarrollo Regional del Voleibol" Asociación de Clubes Liga Argentina de Voleibol Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deportivo Secretaría de Deporte de la Nación

FeVA - Argentine Volleyball Federation

English Español

04-12-2015

COMODORO, VILLA MARIA, SAN CARLOS & EL TREBOL WILL HOST THE WOMEN'S LEAGUE WK

Results On Line: @Voley_FeVA

PicUn Leufu will try to qualify for second consecutive year

Buenos Aires, Argentina, December 4, 2015 - The year 2015 has not ended for the Argentine Volleyball Federation (FeVA) and its competitions, lectures and courses. This weekend with the participation of 14 teams from all over the country will take place the second phase for the Argentine A1 Women's League, in which already 10 teams already qualified,

As on the Men's Upgrading A2 League, Villa Maria will be one of the venues where on December 5th - 7th one of the pools will take place. Rivadavia will face Ciudad, San Jorge and Policial in one of the four-team Pools.

The other four-team Pool will take place in the city of Comodoro Rivadavia facing Amigos de Laprida, Puerto Voley, Picun Laufu and El Bigua that participated at the 2015 Argentine Women's League.

In Santa Fe there will be two venues: Argentino de San Carlos playing v River and Bella and at Trebolense facilities the local team will face Velez and Mendoza de Regatas.

The best two teams of each pool will qualify for the next round.

Pool A: Ciudad, San Jorge, C. Policial, Rivadavia
Pool B: Vélez, Trebolense, Regatas
Pool C: River, Argentino SC, Club Bell
Pool D: Picún Leufú, El Biguá, Puerto Vóley, Amigos de Laprida

Fixture:

Pool A (Villa María)
5/12 18hs San Jorge-Círculo Policial
5/12 20hs Rivadavia-Ciudad BsAs
6/12 18hs Círculo Policial-Ciudad BsAs
6/12 20hs Rivadavia-San Jorge
7/12 18hs San Jorge-Ciudad BsAs
7/12 20hs Rivadavia-Círculo Policial

Pool B (El Trébol)
5/12 20hs Trebolense-Regatas Mza.
6/12 20hs Vélez-Regatas Mza.
7/12 19hs Trebolense-Vélez

Pool C (San Carlos)
5/12 20hs Arg. San Carlos-Club Bell
6/12 20hs Club Bell-River Plate
7/12 20hs Arg. San Carlos-River Plata

Pool D (Comodoro Rivadavia)
5/12 17hs Picún Leufú-El Biguá
5/12 21hs Amigos Laprida-Puerto Vóley
6/12 18hs Puerto-Vóley-Picún Leufú
6/12 20hs Amigos Laprida-El Biguá
7/12 19hs Puerto Vóley-El Biguá
7/12 21hs Amigos Laprida-Picún Leufú

mapa