Federación del Voleibol Argentino Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Confederación Sudamericana de Voleibol Centro de Desarrollo Regional del Voleibol" Asociación de Clubes Liga Argentina de Voleibol Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deportivo Secretaría de Deporte de la Nación

FeVA - Federación del Voleibol Argentino

English Español

12-09-2016

COPA PANAMERICANA SUB 23/REPASO: TODA LA ESTADÍSTICA

Third U23 Men’s Pan American Cup, Guanajuato, México 2016

Preliminary Round

Argentina d St Lucia 3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-8) on 5-9-16

Dominican Republic d Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-15) on 5-9-16

México d Guatemala 3-1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-18) on 5-9-16

Cuba d Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-7) on 6-9-16

Colombia d Guatemala 3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-21) on 6-9-16

Chile d Saint Lucia 3-0 (25-9, 25-6, 25-8) on 6-9-16

Argentina d Chile 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-19) on 7-9-16

Cuba d Dominican Republic 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-19) on 7-9-16

Colombia d México 3-1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-15) on 7-9-16

Classification 7-9

Trinidad & Tobago d St Lucia 3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-18) on 8-9-16

Quarterfinals

Colombia d Dominican Republic 3-1 (25-22, 25-22, 18-15, 25-17) on 8-9-16

Chile d México 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-18) on 8-9-16

Positions 7-8

Guatemala d Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-20) on 9-9-16

Semifinals

Argentina d Colombia 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-18) on 9-9-16

Cuba d Chile 3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-22) on 9-9-16

Positions 5-6

Mexico d Dominican Republic 3-2 (37-35, 25-19, 23-25, 21-25, 15-12) on 10-9-16

Bronze Medal Match

Chile d Colombia 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-23) on 10-9-16

Gold Medal Match

Argentina d Cuba 3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-19, 25-20) on 10-9-16

Final Positions

1- Argentina

2- Cuba

3- Chile

4- Colombia

5- Mexico

6- Dominican Republic

7- Guatemala

8- Trinidad & Tobago

9- St. Lucia

Individual Awards

Best Spiker:Miguel López (Cuba)

Best Spiker:Nicolás Lazo (Argentina)

Best Blocker:Gastón Fernández (Argentina)

Best Blocker:Christian Arce (México)

Best Receiver:Jeyson Morelos (Colombia)

Best Server:Miguel López (Cuba)

Best Opposite: Osniel Rendón (Cuba)

Best Digger:Luis Santacruz (Guatemala)

Best Setter: Matías Sánchez (Argentina)

Best Libero:Luis Santacruz (Guatemala)

Best Scorer:José Rubio (Mexico)

Most Valuable Player: German Johansen (Argentina)

Best Scorers

72 - Jose Rubio of Mexico

62 - Dusan Bonacic of Chile

61 – Luis Rodríguez of Dominican Republic

58 – Miguel López of Cuba

55 – Osniel Malgrejo of Cuba

53 – German Johansen of Argentina

47 – Bruno Cruz of Mexico

46 – Nicolás Lazo of Argentina

46 – Osniel Rendón of Cuba

44 – Juan Moreno of Colombia

Most Total Blocks

13 – Gaston Fernandez of Argentina

11 – Christian Arce of Mexico

9 – Osniel Malgrego of Cuba

9 – Gabriel Araya of Chile

9 – Richi Paulino of Dominican Republic

8— Javier Concepcion of Cuba

8— Leandro Mejia of Colombia

Most Total Aces

11- Miguel Lopez of Cuba

7- Osniel Rendon of Cuba

5- Jan Martinez of Argentina

5- German Johansen of Argentina

5- Miguel Gutierrez of Cuba

4- Nicolás Lazo of Argentina

4- Brian Melgarejo of Argentina

Top Scorer by Day

15- Bruno Cruz of México v Guatemala on 5-9-16

15- José Rubio of México v Guatemala on 5-9-16

17-Osniel Malgrejo of Cuba v Trinidad & Tobago on 6-9-16

16- German Johansen of Argentina v Chile on 7-9-16

24- Juan Moreno of Colombia v Dominican Republic on 8-9-16

19- Miguel López of Cuba v Chile on 9-9-16

38- Luis Rodriguez of Dominican Republic v Mexico on 10-9-16

Highest Scoring Performances

38- Luis Rodriguez of Dominican Republic v Mexico on 10-9-16

37- José Rubio of México v Dominican Republic on 10-9-16

24- Juan Moreno of Colombia v Dominican Republic on 8-9-16

23- César Díaz of Dominican Republic v Mexico on 10-9-16

21- Miguel Lopez of Cuba v Argentina on 10-9-16

20- Luis Rodriguez of Dominican Republic v Colombia on 8-9-16

20- Dusan Bonacic of Chile v México on 8-9-16

20- Nicolas Lazo of Argentina v Cuba on 10-0-16

Top Individual Blocking Performances

6- Leandro Mejia of Colombia v Dominican Republic on 8-9-16

6- Cristian Arce of Mexico v Dominican Republic on 10-9-16

5- Miguel Chavez of Mexico v Guatemala on 5-9-16

5- Iván Hurtado of Colombia v Mexico on 7-9-16

5- Gabriel Araya of Chile v Colombia on 10-9-16

5- Gaston Fernández of Argentina v Cuba on 10-0-16

Top Individual Serving Performances

7- Miguel López of Cuba v Chile on 9-9-16

4- Miguel Gutiérrez of Cuba v Trinidad & Tobago on 6-9-16

4- Miguel Lopez of Cuba v Argentina on 10-9-16

3- Brian Malgarejo of Argentina v St. Lucia on 5-9-16

3- Osniel Rendón of Cuba v Trinidad & Tobago on 6-9-16

3- Juan Moreno of Colombia v Dominican Republic on 8-9-16

3- Osniel Rendón of Cuba v Chile on 9-9-16

3- Nicolas Lazo of Argentina v Cuba on 10-0-16

Top Team Blocking Performances

15- Colombia v Mexico on 7-9-16

14- Cuba d Trinidad & Tobago

14- Chile v Mexico on 8-9-16

13- Argentina v St. Lucia on 5-9-16

13- Cuba d Dominican Republic

Top Team Serving Performances

12-Cuba v Chile on 9-9-16

11-Cuba v Trinidad & Tobago on 6-9-16

Highest Scoring Sets

37-35 Mexico v Dominican Republic (1st Set) on 10-9-16

25-23 Mexico v Guatemala (3rd Set) on 5-9-16

25-23 Dominican Republic v Mexico (3rd Set) on 10-9-16

25-23 Chile v Colombia (3rd Set) on 10-9-16

Highest Scoring Matches

237- Mexico d Dominican Republic 3-2 (37-35, 25-19, 23-25, 21-25, 15-12) on 10-9-16

183- Mexico d Guatemala 3-1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-18) on 5-9-16

179- Colombia d Dominican Republic 3-1 (25-22, 25-22, 18-15, 25-17) on 8-9-16

179- Argentina d Cuba 3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-19, 25-20) on 10-9-16

176- Colombia d Mexico 3-1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-15) on 7-9-16

mapa Mapa
Sponsors de la Selección Argentina de Voley